info@thecophq.org


BOARD OF TRUSTEES

Apostles Alexander Nana Yaw Kumi-Larbi, Rigwell Ato Addison (Rtd), S. K. Ansong (Rtd), Elders Lawyer J. A. Larkai, Lawrence Kwabena Anning, Edmund Bismark Adjabeng, and J. K. Asante.

 

FINANCE BOARD

Elder Professor Owusu Kwankye (Chairman); Apostle Nana Yaw Agyei, Pastors Nicholas Darko (FAD) (Secretary), Samuel Gyau Obuobi, Elders Foster Amoani, Dr. Kwaku Aninkorah, E. A. Boate, Elisha Asiedu Amponsah, (Co-opted members), The Finance Manager, Internal Auditor, Missions Accountant and all other Trustees of the Church.

 

MISSIONS BOARD

Apostles Prof. Opoku Onyinah (Chairman), Emmanuel Gyesi-Addo, Alexander Nana Yaw Kumi-Larbi, Ousmane Zabre, J. K. Assabil, Pastor George Prah Amonoo, Elders George Kwasi Amponsah (Co-opted), Pastor Nicholas Darko, Deaconess Ruth Adjabeng.

 

ESTATE COMMITTEE

Apostle A. K. Ahalivor (Chairman), Pastors K. Antwi Boasiako, Paul Kwadwo Amoah, Dr. Ignatius Buertey (Co-opted), Elders I.K. Ennin, J. K. Asante, Lawyer Ben Ackaah Gyasi, Dr. Daniel Obeng Atuah (Secretary), Obeng Ayirebi.

 

PENTECOST UNIVERSITY COLLEGE COUNCIL

Chairman, The Church of Pentecost (Chancellor), Her Ladyship Elizabeth Ankamah (Chairperson), Rector - Rev. Dr. Daniel Otchere Walker, Vice Chancellor of UG or his Rep., (Member), Apostle Alexander Nana Yaw Kumi-Larbi (COP, General Secretary) Member, Apostle E. Gyesi-Addo (COP-IMD) Member, Elder Professor Steven Owusu Kwankye (Educationist) Member, Mrs. Rebecca Dei Mensah (Distinguished Personality) Member, Mrs. Araba Sefa Dede (Distinguished Personality) Member, Dr. Mrs. Regina Adutwum, Mr. Dominic Owusu, Prof. Eric Anum (Co-opted Member), Rev. Dr. Emmanuel Anim (PUC Convocation Rep.), Elder Winfred Yao-Kumah (PUC Convocation Rep.), Vice Rector, Elder Prof. K.B. Omane-Antwi (In Attendance), PUC Financial Controller, Elder Peter Oduro (In Attendance).

 

MUSIC COMMITTEE

Apostle A. L. Angoh (Chairman), Elder B. K. Bosumprah (Secretary), Pastors Emmanuel Oppong Donkor, Frank Osei Wusu, Overseer Fred Amoakohene Sarpong, Elder E. K. Mireku, Mrs. Margaret Darko, Mrs. Grace Gakpetor.

 

PENSIONS BOARD

Apostles John Appiah Aidoo (Chairman), D. T. Tekper, Nana Yaw Agyei, Pastors Adu-Amankwah (Secretary), Pastor Nicholas Darko (Co-opted), Elders E. K. Boate, Samuel Antwi, Lawyer Kweku Agyei Gyamfi, J. K. Asante, Nathan Kwaffo

 

PENT TV BOARD
Eld. Dr. Adom Adu-Amoah (Chairman), Eld. Emmanuel Kyei Boate (Secretary), Pastors Dr. Emmanuel Kwesi Anim, Daniel Nii Tetteh Tackie, Elders Charles O. Frimpong, Dr. Gibson Annor-Antwi, Matthew Nkansah, Lawyer Bernard Bosumprah, Lawyer Peter Adaliwe Kaba, Ms. Portia Abena Dufie, Ms. Akosua Somuah.

 

PENTECOST PRESS BOARD OF DIRECTORS

 Apostle Ekow Badu-Wood (Chairman), Pastor Samuel Gyau Obuobi, Elders B. K. Bosumprah (Secretary), John Menlah Arthur (MD), Elisha Asiedu Amponsah, Paul Kwame Antwi, Mrs. Mabel Darko.

 

MINISTERIAL COMMITTEE

Apostles Emmanuel Gyesi-Addo (Chairman), Ekow Badu Wood, Dr. Daniel Okyere Walker, Yaw Adjei Kwarteng (Co-opted member),Mike Kwame Etrue (Co-opted member),Vincent Anane Denteh (Co-opted member), David Nyansah Hayfron (Co-opted member), Dr. Emmanuel Anim, Prophets J. O. Amaniampong, Ebenezer Kofi Appiah (Co-opted member)

 

LITERATURE COMMITTEE

Apostles J. K. Assabil (Chairman), Dr. Daniel Otchere Walker, Samuel Ofori, Pastors Sam Oppong Asare Duah, Isaac Annor (Publications Officer/ Secretary), Elders B. K. Bosumprah, J. Menlah Arthur, Mrs. Tawiah Asemanyi, Mrs. Rita Yedu.

 

PENTSOS BOARD

Apostle Kingsford Kyei Mensah (Chairman), Pastor Elisha Mahama, Elders George Afrifa, Franklin Poku (FM), J. Agyiri, E. A. Aggrey-Fynn, Dr. Johnson Addo, Mrs Elizabeth Amoah-Tetteh, Mrs. Susan Sabaah, Lawyer Vida Kyei.

 

RECORDS, ARCHIVES AND STATISTICS

Apostle S.O. Asante (Chairman), Pastors E. K. Fosu, Jones Awuah Afrifa, S. F. Koranteng, Elder Thomas Coleman, Elder Ralph Agyei Sunkwa

 

BIBLE STUDY & HOME CELLS AND LAY LEADERS TRAINING COMMITTEE

Apostles Samuel Gakpetor (Chairman), John Appiah-Aidoo, D. T. Tekper, Dr. Ben Ali, Dr. Emmanuel Anim, Matthew Wettey-Larbi, Pastors Dr. Asante, Eric Ansah, E. Agbovi-Hushie, Henry Nii Ako-Nai

 

PENTECOST CONVENTION CENTRE

Prophet J. O. Amaniampong (Chairman), Apostle Nana Yaw Agyei (Centre Manager/ Secretary), Pastors Nicholas Darko, Dr. Ignatius Buertey, Elders Agyei Wilson, Adomako Bonsu, Deaconess Angela Peasah and Deaconess Evelyn Addison, Lawyer Ampomah Boateng.

 

PENTECOST THEOLOGICAL SEMINARY

Apostles Dr. Alfred Koduah (Chairman), Alexander Nana Yaw Kumi-Larbi, Emmanuel Gyesi-Addo, Samuel Ofori, Dr. Daniel Otchere Walker, Dr. Emmanuel Anim (Secretary), Deaconess Juliana Asare Debrah.

 

PENTECOST HOSPITAL BOARD

Elder Prof. K. Boasiako Omane Antwi (Chairman), Pastor Kofi Okyere Appianing, Elder J. B. Miah, Dr. Richard D’Almeida, Miss Priscilla Anima Siaw, Dns. Matilda Mensah, Eld. George Afrifa (PENTSOS Director), Apostle A. K. Ahalivor (Co-opted)